Practice to Perform

Wests players are highly encouraged to attend training on Tuesday and Thursday afternoons at our Harker Oval training facility from 4:30-7:00pm. At each Read more

Australian Cricket's Child Safe Framework

Wests Cricket Club recognises the important role that children and young people play within our sport and the special care and attention that they need Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NDCA:1st Grade Competition 7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
University CC
   def by  
Wests CC
NDCA:2nd Grade Competition 7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Wests CC
   def by  
University DCC
NDCA:3rd Grade Competition 7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
University DCC
   def  
Wests CC
NDCA:4th Grade Competition 7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Wests CC
   def  
University DCC
NDCA:Development League 5 21 Nov 20
Hamilton-Wickham DCC
   def by  
Wests CC
NDCA:Development League 6 28 Nov 20
Wests CC
   def  
Newcastle City
NDCA:Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 2 22 Nov 20
Wallsend
   def  
Wests CC
NDCA:Dennis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 3 29 Nov 20
University DCC
   def by  
Wests CC
NDCA:U/21 T20 Competition 2 22 Nov 20
Wallsend
   def by  
Wests CC
NDCA:U/21 T20 Competition 3 29 Nov 20
University DCC
   def by  
Wests CC
NDCA:Masters T20 League 4 18 Nov 20
Wests Phoenix
   def by  
Hamilton-Wickham DCC
NDCA:Masters T20 League 4 18 Nov 20
Kotara
   def by  
Wests CC
NDCA:Masters T20 League 5 25 Nov 20
Toronto Workers DC
   def  
Wests CC
NDCA:Masters T20 League 5 25 Nov 20
Belmont DCC
   def by  
Wests Phoenix
NDCA:Masters T20 League SF 2 Dec 20
Wests Phoenix
   drew  
Hamilton-Wickham DCC
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Tristan Hough161Development League5
2 James King125Tom Locker Cup Final (LO 1st Grade)GF
3 Royce Owen1062nd Grade Competition6
4 Matthew Ellis83Development League4
5 Royce Owen762nd Grade Competition7
6 Nathan Mills713rd Grade Competition6
7 Scott Atkinson68Masters T20 League2
8 Scott Robertson67Masters T20 League4
9 Benjamin Payne67Masters T20 League2
10 Tristan Hough65Development League3