Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition) 5 27 Oct 18 Stockton Northern Districts
129 K Moody 59 B Whitty 31  P Lojszczyk 3/26 A Moor 2/9 A Wivell 2/20
def by Wests CC
2/132(cc) A Wivell 63* JL Price 52  
Lynn Oval 
1st Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Merewether
4/113(dec) Z McGuigan 31 SG Moore 28  JL Price 3/28
and 5/118 Z McGuigan 50 SG Moore 26  JL Price 3/30
def Wests CC
106 JC Emerton 62*  TA O'Neill 5/41 S Holding 2/10 CJ Moulton 2/18
and 8/124(dec) A Wivell 33 JC Emerton 31  TA O'Neill 5/53
Townson Oval 
2nd Grade Two Day Competition 9 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Wests CC
117 A Benbow 56  H Colbert 3/13 DA Celep 3/17
drew Merewether
3/55 HW Bartlett 29*  
Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval) 
2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC) 5 27 Oct 18 Wests CC
5/142 RT Owen 39 E Brichta 32 A Benbow 26*  TJ Pugh 3/19 L Stuart 2/39
def Stockton Northern Districts
140 TJ Pugh 68  SD Morgan 3/22 B Evans 2/16 J Nunan 2/25
Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval) 
3rd Grade Competition 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Merewether
4/139 N Stoodley 42* A Walker 38* RK Forbes 25  B Harborne 2/19
drew Wests CC
Empire Park 
Masters 5 30 Jan 19 Wests CC
140 MP Ellsmore 44 AM Duffie 32  S Greenfield 3/11 N Green 2/25 R Thornton 2/29
def by Toronto Workers DC
5/150(cc) C Loveday 90 SJ Wratten 28  
Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval) 
4th Grade Competition 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Wests CC
55  M Reed 2/7 N Stanbridge 2/10 E Ptolemy 2/16
drew Merewether
0/3  
Richard Ford Oval (Ford Oval) 
C1 Grade 21 2 Mar 19 Wests CC
84  R Phillips 2/17 R Apthorpe 2/21
def by Windale
9/85 R Phillips 46  HR Guy 3/7 M Bramble 2/23
Mayfield Park (Turf) 
U/21 T20 Competition 3 3 Feb 19 Wallsend
7/142(cc) BW Herring 44 JT Page 31  E Brichta 3/25 L Claridge 2/43
def Wests CC
7/112(cc) CE Lennox 43 A Moor 33  E Jekot 4/27
George Farley Oval - Wallsend No 1 
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup SF 24 Feb 19 Toronto Workers DC
4/133(cc) AN Weekes 68* D Baker 44  A Radford 2/4
def Wests CC
6/121(cc) JS Mills 30*  D Perry-Smith 2/19 AN Weekes 2/25
Learmonth Park  
U/15 T20 Competition GF 3 Mar 19 Wests CC
7/91(cc) B Plowman 25  LM Bailey 2/14 BJ Lidgard 2/22
def by Callaghan XI
5/111(cc)  U Sridharan 3/12
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park 
NCC Summer Bash SF 17 Feb 19 Rosellas
6/120(cc) JC Emerton 31  S Pussegolla 2/17 I Wallace 2/24
def by Magpies
7/122 D Arms 65*  B Aldous 3/21 J King 2/27
Sportsground No. 1 - National Park